1998 Plus results
xara mokko 2

Lithuania report (GB Team competed
Berlin photos (GB fighters competed)

1998 Junior Kyokushin Kumite
  
 Cat 1
1st  Sam Parry            Samurai Caerphilly
2nd  Wayne Parry       Samurai Caerphilly
3rd  Lee Burgess         Pontypridd
4th  Kirsty Jenkins       Pontypridd

Cat 2
1st  Matthew Hunt      Pontypridd
2nd  Spencer Bennett  Barry
3rd  Leon Rosewall      St Melons
4th  Sean Danielle        St Melons

Knockdown MEN
Light Weight
1st  Mark Goodwin             Rhondda
2nd  Alexandra Fernandez       Spain
3rd  Jean Rapin                  France
 
Middle Weight
1st  Steve Preston            Leicester
2nd  Jose Luzzy                Spain
3rd  Garry Haines              Pontypridd

Heavy Weight
1st  Jamie Buckby              Leicester
2nd  Jose Mateo                Spain
3rd  A. Klein                      Holland

Ladies Open Weight
1st  Emma Howells            Pontypridd
2nd  Emma Talbot             Garw
3rd  Debra Hanney            Rhondda

MOKKO 1999
British Open Clicker

MEN
1ST  G. HAINES   Pontypridd
2nd  S. HOBBS    Mt Ash
3rd  H. MANNING  Pontypridd
3rd  S. DAVIES     Mt Ash

LADIES
1ST  N. DAVIES   Llantrisant
2nd  E. TALBOT   Garw
3rd  D. JONES      Pontypridd
3rd  R. JAMES      Llantrisant

1999 Junior Kyokushin Kumite
  
Cat 1
1st  Jason Bailey           Llantrisant
2nd  Adam Bailey           Llantrisant
3rd  Duane Rees            Pontypridd
4th  Nathan Camilleri      St Mellons

Cat 2
1st  Matthew Hunt         Pontypridd
2nd  Richard Williams      Llantrisant
3rd  Sean Danielle          St Mellons
4th  Jasiah Munroe         Leicester

Knockdown MEN
Light Weight
1st  Klay Howells           Newport
2nd  David Deryck          France
3rd  Nordic Tonkin          France
4th  Giovanni Sacco       Charnwood

Middle Weight
1st  Oskar Otterburn      Sweden
2nd  Johnny Desmeot     France
3rd  Marco Schenk          Holland
4th  Mathias Hartman    Holland

Heavy Weight
1st  Jamie Buckby           Leicester
2nd  Anthony Klein          Holland

Ladies Open Weight
1st  Emma Howells         Pontypridd
2nd  Marie Brickwood     Westcroft
3rd  Rhian Owen             Rhondda

Most Spirited Junior Fighter
Jasiah Munroe
 
Fastest Knockdown 
Nordic Tonkin  France
Most Spirited Senior Fighter
Oskar Ottenburn  Sweden

[M.O.K.K.O] [Directory] [Japanese Terminology] [Juniors] [Competitions] [MOKKO Grading] [MOKKO Courses] [Other Country Info] [WKO (NPO)]


Affiliated to :European Karate Organisation and W.K.O. Contact hara@mokko.org.uk regarding this site.
 
© Copyright Mas Oyama’s Kyokushin Karate Organisation All rights reserved.